(+91) 974-xxxxxxx
Published by : Trablogger

Count Down : 15 days to Go | #Excerpts for #Readers

Filed Under :  Tagged as :

Updated on

44 Comments
Reading Time: < 1 minute

Only 15 days more to go.. On September 1st 'Journey Is My Path' will be out.

How about a sneak peek from here and there?

I will randomly choose a few lines from the book and post it here. A few of my friends wanted to know more about the book. So here it goes.

They stayed inside the false illusion of security, created by a few millimetre thickness of fabric, waiting for the next morning, waiting for the darkness to go. It was the moment when he understood that the fear of darkness was one of the primal fears every human being had. And light definitely brought hope. With those hopes of next day's sun, he stayed in his sleeping bag, staring at the darkness.

I always wanted to tell a story, just using "he" or "she" as the main character and not complicating it by adding too many other characters.Ā  So in this book, it's all about "HE".

 

Written by : Trablogger
Trablogger aka Jithin is an Indian travel blogger who is obsessed with leading a travel life. When he is not traveling, photographing, writing or blogging, you can see him thinking about sustaining this travel life or helping someone to travel more.
Subscribe
Notify of
guest

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

44 Comments
Newest
Oldest Most Voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
lifeconfusions
4 years ago

Wow Jithin, your writing skills are shinning through !! I'm so proud of you Agent J <3

lifeconfusions
4 years ago
Reply to  trablogger

You deserve every bit of it Agent J, Great work šŸ™‚ <3

lifeconfusions
4 years ago
Reply to  trablogger

I'm sorry I forgot, which one you talking about?! šŸ™‚

lifeconfusions
4 years ago
Reply to  trablogger

Haha, Oh I see, I will do it for you too if you'd like ! šŸ™‚

lifeconfusions
4 years ago
Reply to  trablogger

Oh I did, the one that went to promotion šŸ˜€
I thought it was a general mail for everyone šŸ˜›

lifeconfusions
4 years ago
Reply to  trablogger

Okay Agent J šŸ™‚

Fimnora Westcaw
4 years ago

Very exciting! I'm looking forward. It looks like it's going to be great!

Lifelover
4 years ago

Looks interesting!! Way to go!!

Rambling Rose
4 years ago

Waiting for you to introduce him šŸ™‚

petite poetries and more

It was a captivating excerpt, Jithin ! The first thing I'm gonna do after my internals is pre-ordering your book. šŸ™‚

petite poetries and more
Reply to  trablogger

Most welcome.:)
Yup, they will be over by monday.

xxwriterwomanxx
4 years ago

I'm unaware how you managed to captivate my interest so quickly in just a few lines. You are truly talented. šŸ™‚

I'm writing a book as well...do you think you could give me a few tips?
Love,
Aditi (xxwriterwomanxx)

~~
Hey there! Check out the wonderful word of the writer xxwriterwomanxx!! Iā€™m a high school writer and Iā€™d love it if you could just stop by.
http://www.xxwriterwomanxx.wordpress.com

xxwriterwomanxx
4 years ago
Reply to  trablogger

Yeah hahaha, we did talk like maybe a year ago...Could I possibly send you an excerpt? Knowing that I'm a young writer, you probably have any advice...Like how do you get into writing on a bad day? What if you've been consumed by writer's block? What if you're ready to write but just don't know what...Sorry, these are just some thoughts milling through my brain. Thanks! Love, Aditi (xxwriterwomanxx) ~~ Hey there! Check out the wonderful word of the writer xxwriterwomanxx!! Iā€™m a high school writer and Iā€™d love it if you could just stop by. http://www.xxwriterwomanxx.wordpress.com Loading...

xxwriterwomanxx
4 years ago
Reply to  trablogger

Wait haha, what do you mean by blogprints? Accidental writer? That sounds like a fun path through the writing process šŸ™‚

xxwriterwomanxx
4 years ago
Reply to  trablogger

Well you are very, very lucky it just happened like that hahaha. Ideas have to come to me for me to start. When did you start your book?

Soul n Spirit
4 years ago

This generates interest. I will order my copy soon on kindle. 15 more days....All the best buddy.

Amy
Amy
4 years ago

I really like this sneak peek! šŸ™‚ 15 more days...

Amy
Amy
4 years ago
Reply to  trablogger

Counting down... šŸ˜‰

Amy
Amy
4 years ago
Reply to  trablogger

but... you wrote the story šŸ™‚

Amy
Amy
4 years ago
Reply to  trablogger

Oh, so very thoughtful šŸ˜€

priyankamoraes
4 years ago

Good luck !

Hargun Wahi
4 years ago

Looks promising!
I like it šŸ™‚

Trablogger DMC logo

Trablogger DMC

We are the Experiential travel specialist. Our focus is to design well thought out, experience rich travel itineraries, that will make you think, that will teach you a thing or two, that will give you a few unique experiences. Come travel with us. Let's learn something together.  
Designed and Operated by Jithin S 
© 2019-2020 All Rights Reserved Trablogger DMC
Top search
44
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram
%d bloggers like this: